The below dates may on occasion be subject to late alterations. Please always check on the day before that cases are progressing as planned


October

1st

10.00am - Dean Charles ADDIS 36 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS

Valentin Louise REZARD

Philip COLCLOUGH 

Serafima MESHAKA 

Sufi Osman ABDULLAH 

Tashan Riad DANIEL 

10.15am - Steven EDMONDSON 52 yrs (Court 2) 

11.30am - Kenneth DORE 91 yrs (Court 2) 

12.30pm - Janet SYLVESTER 86 yrs (Court 2) 

1.30pm - Peter HARRIS 61 yrs (Court 2)

2.30pm - Sunvinder SAHI 40 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 2) 

2nd

10.00am - Dean Charles ADDIS 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed 

11.30am - Timothy James SETTERFIELD 49 yrs (Court 2) 

2.00pm - Charan KAUR 88 yrs (Court 2) 

2.30pm - Christopher James JOHNSON 39 yrs (Court 2) 

3rd

10.00am - Dean Charles ADDIS 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed

INQUEST OPENINGS

Michael Edwin BALLARD

Stanislaw LUKASZ 

Abdikarim Sharif AHMED

Claudine SYLVA

4th 

7th

9.00am - Lucy AYRES 25 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 1)

10.00am - Chloe Louise DORNAN (Court 1)

10.15 - Boota SINGH (Court 2)

12.00 noon - Sean Robert James LAWRENCE (Court 2)

1.30pm - Danielle Jeannine RUMSEY (Court 1)

8th

10.00am - Nicholas LANDAU (Court 1)

10.15am - Emma McDonald (Court 2)

12 noon - Neil Richard HOBBS (Court 2)

2.00pm - Adriyan GEORGE (Court 2)

2.30pm - Henry SMITH (Court 1)

INQUEST OPENINGS

Oscar Lucky OKWURIME

Osvaldo Guilherme SEMEDO DE CARVALHO

Jonathan Crispin ANDALL

June GREEN

Guldip Kaur GROVER

Andrew GOODWIN

9th

10am - Nicholas LANDAU (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Seamus STRETTON (Court 2)

12.00 noon - Kwan LIU (Court 2)

10th

10.00am - Nicholas LANDAU (Court 1) resumed

Inquest Openings

Andrew GOODWIN

Terry ASHBY

Davina McCARTHY

Paramjit SINGH

Brett FRISHE

11th

10.00am - Nicholas LANDAU (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Matthew George Kaliniecki WILLIAMSON (Court 2)

1.00pm - Billie McLaren (Court 2) resumed PART HEARD

14th

10.00am - Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) 

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) 

15th

10.00am - Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) resumed 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Davina McCARTHY 

Nicola POOL 

Hicham OULKADI

Brendan Thomas STRONG

Terry ASHBY

John MOONEY

Sivanesan MUTHIAN

Sidney DAVIS 

Asher SINCLAIR 

16th

9.00am - Denise VIDAL 46 yrs (Court 1) Pre Inquest Review Hearing 

10.00am - Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed 

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) resumed 

17th

10.00am - Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) resumed 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Samuel Robert GARDINER 

Amrou GREENIDGE

Elzbieta Wanda PACHNIAK 

Denis SCOTT 

Keir HETT

Preet SINGH 

18th 

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) resumed

21st

10.00am - Matthew John LAMBERT 47 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 1) 

2.00pm - Shibbo SOHUTRA 88 yrs (Court 1) 

22nd

10.15am - Freda WENN 95 yrs (Court 1) 

11.30am -  Kelly Shelton TURNER 51 yrs (Court 1) 

3.00pm - Shaun JOHNSON 52 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Jozef Antoni WALKARZ

Antony Eric WRIGHT

Jethro Tyler SIMMONS 

Robert FREISTEDT

23rd

11.30am - Vitor FERREIRA 54 yrs (Court 1) 

12.30pm - Miroslav GOLDNER 80 yrs (Court 1) 

2.00pm - Sophie Margaret O'NEILL 37 yrs (COURT 1) 

3.00pm - Thomas George STAFFORD 23 yrs (Court 1) 

24th

INQUEST OPENINGS

Margaret CROOK

Asher SINCLAIR 

Daryl James O'CONNOR 

25th 

NO LISTINGS

28th

Court 1

9.30am - Alexander Dominic SHEPPARD 47 yrs 

10.30am - Charlie Stephen TSANGARIDES 20 yrs 

1.00pm - Ronald WHITFIELD 60 yrs 

2.30pm - Liban HASSAN 33 yrs 

29th

10.00am - Mark Aidan MILSOME 54 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 1)

10.15am - John DOWNES 73 yrs (Court 2) 

11.30am - Girdhar PARMAR 76 yrs (Court 2) 

12.30pm - Joseph Lincoln Lambert REDHEAD 62 yrs (Court 1)

1.00pm - Tracey Ann SULLIVAN 55 yrs (Court 2) 

1.30pm - Bonnie Lee NEWTON 20 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 1)

1.30pm - Frances Patricia BREMNER 67 yrs (Court 2)

2.30pm - John ROGERS 80 yrs (Court 2) 

3.00pm - Philip COLCLOUGH 79 yrs

30th

10.00am - Noel Keith HARRIS 93 yrs (Court 1)

10.15am - Mateusz BARTKIEWICZ 26 yrs (Court 2) 

11.30am - Edward Kwasi AGYARE 51 yrs (Court 2) 

2.00pm - Mark Anthony PARISH 50 yrs (Court 1) 

2.00pm - Hilary Ronald Michael CURREY 86 yrs (Court 2) 

31st

10.15am - Melanie Susan SHARP 34 yrs (Court 1) 

2.00pm - George Charles GEUTH 52 yrs (Court 1) 

3.00pm - Tracey BAILEY 55 yrs (Court 1) 

Inquest Openings 

Gian Singh CHOPRA 

Garnet Joseph SMITH 

Robert PINN

Kenneth THOMPSON 

Peter FASOLI

November

1st

10.00am - Yvonne CHARLTON 78 yrs (Court 1) 

11.30am - Rajinder BAJWA 434 yrs (Court 1) 

4th

9.00am - Lucy AYRIS 25 yrs (Court 1) Pre Inquest Review Hearing 

10.00am - Leocardo LONEY 83 yrs (Court 1) 

10.15am - Timothy POULTON 70 yrs (Court 2) 

5th

10.00am - Leocardo LONEY 83 yrs (Court 1) resumed 

10.15am - Paul Kevin James DAVIS 33 yrs (Court 2) 

11.30am - Rita Grace MORRISON 80 yrs (Court 2) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Paul CARLSON 

Munawar Hussain SHAH 

Dominique Georges BROWN 

Hui Zhu JIN

Margaret CHARLTON 

6th 

10.00am - Leocardo LONEY 83 yrs (Court 1) resumed  

12noon - Rajinder KUMAR 52 yrs (Court 2) 

1.00pm - James RIDDEX 96 yrs (Court 2)

2.00pm - Nathan WESTON 34 yrs (Court 2) 

7th

9.30am - Marek Janusz CHWALEK 40 yrs (Court 1) 

10.00am - Leocardo LONEY 83 yrs (Court 1) resumed 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Amy Kerry PEPPER

Karen Louise KING

Rowan PRYER

8th

10.00am - Mariusz SKRZYPIK 47 yrs (Court 1) 

11.00am -Jodie DAVISON 24 yrs (Court 1) 

1.00pm - Timothy James SETTERFIELD 49 yrs (Court 1) 

11th

10.00am - Ian PARKER 58 yrs (Court 1) 

2.00pm - Tanya MORAHAN 34 yrs (Court 2) Pre Inquest Review Hearing

12th 

10.00am - Ian PARKER 58 yrs (Court 1) resumed

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Brian Michael CULLINAN

Diane Carole RUFF 

Nigel John FISHER 

Boris KNARR 

Eamonn HICKEY 

James BOGUE

13th

10.00am - Ian PARKER 58 yrs (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Robert FREISTEDT 40 yrs (Court 2) 

11.30am - Margaret CROOK 85 yrs (Court 2) 

1.00pm - Terry ASHBY 75 yrs (Court 2) 

14th

10.15am - Sivanesan MUTHIAN 70 yrs (Court 1) 

11.30am - Sidney DAVIS 76 yrs (Court 1) 

12.30pm - Brendan Thomas STRONG 58 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Daniel GILES

Andrew Macintyre BROWN

Neil Peter CUMMINS 

Hakim SILLAH

15th

NO LISTINGS 

18th

10.00am - Baby Bethan Naomi HARRIS (Court 1) 

19th

10.00am - Baby Bethan Naomi HARRIS (Court 1) resumed 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Akberalli Dharamshi NEBHAW

Rahmatullah RASOULI

20th

10.00am - Sunvinder SAHI 40 yrs (Court 1) 

21st

9.00am - Gordon SMITH 96 yrs (Court 2) 

10.00am - Sunvinder SAHI 40 yrs (Court 1) resumed 

10.15am - Paulette Annimie BROOKS 45 yrs (Court 2)  

1.00pm - Miguel Armando Dominiquez WEBB 45 yrs (Court 2) 

2.00pm - Paul Anthony Christopher LONGUEHAYE 42 yrs (Court 2) 

2.30pm - Bryan LYNN 71 yrs (Court 2) 

Inquest Openings

Clare GLEAVE

Paul Vincent HAYTER

Gian KALSI 

Brenda PONTIN

22nd

10.00am - Sunvinder SAHI 40 yrs (Court 1) resumed 























 



















































 
























































































































































































































All listings are subject to change and times may vary