Covid-19 – Court Visitors

In the current uncertain situation, please consider whether it is necessary for you to attend inquests at this court. For your own health and safety and that of others, you may wish to remain at home and contact the court via your designated Coroner’s Officer. Please avoid attending the court. If you are keen to attend an inquest, please contact your Coroner’s Officer in advance. The Coroner’s Officers and our staff, will be available by email or telephone to respond to any concerns you may have.

Be assured that, during this period, we will be working hard to progress cases as normal and we will keep you informed of any changes.

The below dates may on occasion be subject to late alterations. Please always check on the day before that cases are progressing as planned


June

1st

NO LISTINGS

2nd

10.00am - Godelieve Ngomba MUSUNGAY 65 yrs (Court 1)

11.00am - Barton HOLDER 51 yrs (Court 1)

11.30am - Fahad Sadiq SADAH 23 yrs (Court 1) 

1.00pm -Peter Gary Vincent MEE 66 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS

Santokh Singh SACHDEVA

Jose Manuet Rodrigues Teixeira CAPELO

Paul Inglis SOSO

Leon GROSS

Ali HUSSAIN

Manohar lal SHARMA

3rd

NO LISTINGS

4th

10.00am - Kieran Lawrence ANDERSON 46 yrs (Court 1)

11.00am - Michal Jozef DURNAS 35 yrs (Court 1)

11.30am - Richard John GENTLE 55 yrs (Court 1)

12noon - Eric Martin SUTTON 69 yrs (Court 1)

12.30pm - Valentin Louis REZARD 16 yrs (Court 1) 

1.00pm - Christopher PALMER 71 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Monica JENNINGS

5th

NO LISTINGS

8th 

NO LISTINGS

9th

10.00am - Hamidullah Iftikhar JUNG 87 yrs (Court 1)

10.30am - Douglas Gordon BASHFORD 90 yrs (Court 1) 

11.00am - Winston TAYLOR 65 yrs (Court 1)

11.30am - William FARMER 80 yrs (Court 1)

12.30pm - Richard KELLY 87 yrs (Court 1)

INQUEST OPENINGS

Ann MAYER

Rachel Marie HADJIPHILIPPOU

Chantel CYRUS

Baby HUMAYUN

Stephen Christopher Andrew CARNE

Vivian Doris DONNELLY

Michael Brian WRIGHT

Stephen Francis SAVAGE

10th

NO LISTINGS

11th

10.15am - Lucie NAVARRETE 44yrs(Court 1) 

11.00am - Andrew Clive SMITH 74 yrs (Court 1) 

11.30am - Minghui LI 43 yrs (Court 1)

12noon - Mohinder Kaur BHULLAR 73 yrs (Court 1) 

12.30pm - Nicholas Constantino Bicho TOME 20 yrs (Court 1)

1.00pm - Kevin Elvis Aaron Presley DAVIS 61 yrs (Court 1) 

1.30pm - Neil Gallard WHITTMANN 59 yrs (Court 1) 

2.30pm - Douglas Alfred WRIGHT 62 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Angela Virginia LANHAM

Adrian MADEJCZYK

Thomas ALDRIDGE

Ralph LANGDON

12th

NO LISTINGS

15th

NO LISTINGS 

16th

11.30am - Mary CHAMBERS 57 yrs (Court 1)

12noon - Francisco Xavier QUADROS 55 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS

Sean BYRNE

Daphne Yvonne CROOK 

Alexander Ahmed KAREEM 

Harriet Elizabeth PERRY

Jindrich POVONDRA

Ian William RUSSELL

Elizabeth SHEPHERD

Aaron Leslie WILLIS

Michael WALSH

17th

NO LISTINGS 

18th 

NO LISTINGS 

19th

NO LISTINGS

22nd

NO LISTINGS 

23rd

10.00am - Beryl Patricia MUNDY 86 yrs (Court 1)

11.00am - Deborah Ann TILL 58 yrs (Court 1)

12noon - David ETHERINGTON 77 yrs (Court 1) 

1.00pm - Bernadette  Mary CLARK 66 yrs (Court 1)

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Michael WALSH

John Leslie CARTER

Christian Scott ANDERSON 

Avelina Santiago EDWARDS

Stephanie RALLS 

Saloni GAJJAR 

John Paul NATHANIELSZ

Thomas George NOBLE

Paul EMBERTON 

Przemyslaw WASIK 

24th

NO LISTINGS

25th

10.00am - Ahmed Umar HUSSAIN 42 yrs (Court 1)

11.00am - Taranjeet SAINI 38 yrs (Court 1) 

11.30am - Jason O'MAHONEY 46 yrs (Court 1)

12noon - Alan Matthew CLARKE 40 yrs (Court 1) 

12.30pm - Stanley William Harry KING 41 yrs (Court 1)

1.00pm - Melysa Therese AKA 41 yrs (Court 1) 

2.00pm - Nathaniel ARMSTRONG 29 yrs (Court 1) 

3.00pm - Jaspal Singh BHAMBRA 41 yrs (Court 1)

INQUEST OPENINGS

Lynne MAUDE

Jill Ann GARNER

Vitali Stanislavovich LEONTIEV

26th

NO LISTINGS

29th

NO LISTINGS

30th

10.00am - Vida Margaret VOLES 80 yrs (Court 1)

11.00am- Marek MIROSLAW 33 yrs (Court 1)

11.30am - Matthew John FARLEY 37 yrs (Court 1) 

12noon - Erica Adela MEDLEY 29 yrs (Court 1) 

12.30pm - Manijula Keshavji DHOKIA 79 yrs (Court 1)

July

1st

NO LISTINGS 

2nd

11.00am - Nicholas Martin MARSHALL 57 yrs (Court 1)

12.30pm - Anthony WILKINSON 71 yrs (Court 1) 

1.00pm - Mary Theresa FAGAN 90 yrs (Court 1) 

1.30pm - Angela Virginia LANHAM 87 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Koharig KANTARDJIAN 

Anne Christine NEWELL 

Pawel KROWIAK 

Haq Nawaz KHAN - ARSHAD

3rd

NO LISTINGS 

6th

NO LISTINGS

7th

10.00am - Michael SIMMONS 70 yrs (Court 1)

10.30am - Carol Ann MILLER 58 yrs (Court 1)

1.00pm - Amy Kerry PEPPER 25 yrs (Court 1) 

1.30pm - Eric Nyotv HATHERLEY 36 yrs (Court 1)

2.00pm - Ann MAYER 74 yrs (Court 1) 

2.30pm - Chantel CYRUS 36 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Melody BALLESTER

Priya Naredra KUMAR MAUGI

Baby Arjun Rikesh PATEL 

Fahad Mosaada ALABAULLATIF

Oliver Peter KINSEY

NO LISTINGS 

9th

10.00am - Jawahar Kasthuri RANGAN 44 yrs (Court 1) 

10.30am - Michelle Jeanette Karen STEVENS 51 yrs (Court 1) 

11.00am - Orlando VALDEZ 52 yrs (Court 1) 

11.30am - Nicholas Edward BARMEN 68 yrs (Court 1)

12noon - Dominic William SILVER 50 yrs (Court 1) 

12.30pm - Liam Shaun WILLIAMS 22  yrs (Court 1)  

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Sheila O'REILLY

Huw John WILLIAMS 

Alan Graham DICK 

Evelyn Jane TAYLOR 

Luis Miguel Pereira GOUVEIA 

10th

NO LISTINGS 



































 



THAll listings are subject to change and times may vary