The below dates may on occasion be subject to late alterations. Please always check on the day before that cases are progressing as planned




September

2nd

9.00am - Peter Charles MAY 71 yrs (Court 1) Pre Inquest Review Hearing 

10.00am - Katherine Mary Barbara ELIOT 32 yrs (Court 1)

3.00pm - Alejandro Jorge PARRILLIA 91 yrs (Court 1) 

3rd

11.30am - Mouness JAZZAR 59 yrs (Court 1) 

12.30pm - Tony Sidney MARRAST 57 yrs (Court 1) 

2.30pm - Peter Jackson FRENCH 70 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Yvonne CHARLTON 

Kwan LIU 

Rita Grace MORRISON 

John DOWNES

4th

10.15am - Roberto GRANELLI 65 yrs (Court 1) 

5th 

10.00am - Ian PARKER 58 yrs (Court 1) Pre Inquest Review Hearing 

12noon - Nina Bonita FORD 47 yrs (Court 1) 

1.30pm - Gavin Stewart  FLINT 42 yrs (Court 1) 

2.30pm - Arthur Noad WHITE 44 yrs (Court 1) 

3.00pm - Keith Bernard BRAMBLE 59 yrs (Court 1) Pre Inquest Review Hearing

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Binil PALLATH 

Paul Kenneth RANDLES 

John HOGAN 

6th

10.00am - Jidé Miles LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 1) Pre Inquest Review Hearing 

10.15am - Kurran Samir MEHTA 19 yrs (Court 2) Pre Inquest Review Hearing 

1.00pm - Rajinder Singh BAJWA 43 yrs (Court 2) 

9th

10.00am - Harold Chukwunedum UZOMECHINA 34 yrs (Court 1) 

10th

10.00am - Harold Chukwunedum UZOMECHINA 34 yrs resumed (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Mateusz BARTKIEWICZ

Unknown Male

Virtor FERREIRA

Angela MURPHY

Petronela KABACOVA 

Miroslav GOLDNER

Martin FENTON 

11th

10.00am - Harold Chukwunedum UZOMECHINA 34 yrs resumed (Court 1) 

12th 

9.00am - Harold Chukwunedum UZOMECHINA 34 yrs resumed (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS

Alan LEE 

Stephen WHITE

Roderick FORSYTH

Mary FAGAN

13th 

9.00am - Harold Chukwunedum 34 yrs resumed (Court 1) 

16th

NO LISTINGS 

17th

 11.30am - David WALTON 80 yrs (Court 1)  

18th

10.00am - Tanya MORAHAN 34 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 1)

10.15am - Jack JONES 85 yrs (Court 2) 

2.00pm - Mary Priscilla RIXON 78 yrs (Court 1) 

19th

10.15am - Anthony HOLLAND 79 yrs (Court 1) 

1.30pm - Gary SHARKEY 62 yrs (Court 1) 

2.00pm - Bathsheba Bianca SHEPHERD 50 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Lee WAKEFIELD

Rakhee KAMBO 

Malgorzata KOTYNIA

Bruce WALLACE

20th

11.30am - Jason Stanley GOSWELL 51 yrs (Court 1) 

12.30pm - Mohammed Suhail BUTT 44 yrs (Court 1) 

2.00pm - Prince Kwabena FOSU 31 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 1) 

23rd

9.00am - Katheeswaren KUNARATHNAM 45 yrs Pre Inquest Reveiw Hearing (Court 2)

10.00am - Joanne Stacey HUMPHREYS 21 yrs (Court 1) 

10.15am - David Nikolas SIMMS 57 yrs (Court 2)

11.30am - Ian Neil CAIRNS 51 yrs (Court 2) 

12noon - Roy Victor WHITTOCK 84 yrs (Court 2) 

24th 

10.00am - Joanne Stacey HUMPHREYS 21 yrs resumed (Court 1) 

10.15am - Stephanie Caroline WOOD 42 yrs (Court 2) 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Thomas HOSKIN

Leela Rathnabharathi Matara PATABENDIGE 

Kelly Shelton TURNER 

Matthew Adam BANASZYNSKI 

Ariadne Emily MUNRO

Nathan William SMITH 

Melanie Susan SHARP 

Nirmal BAMRAH

Mohammed IBRAHIM 

Allan ISICHEI

25th

10.00am - Joanne Stacey HUMPHREYS 21 yrs resumed (Court 1) 

10.15am - Suleman Mohamed OMAR 72 yrs (Court 2) 

2.00pm - Tracy Maria LEWIS 54 yrs (Court 2) 

26th

10.00am - Joanne Stacey HUMPHREYS 21 yrs resumed (Court 1)  

INQUEST OPENINGS

Patricia ROUND 

Neil HOBBS

27th

10.15am - Gordon PAVLOVIC 53 yrs (Court 1) 

30th 

12noon - Mark PARRY 66 yrs (Court 1) 

2.30pm - Abigail Frances OLIVER 18 yrs (Court 1)

October

1st

10.00am - Dean Charles ADDIS 36 yrs (Court 1) 

INQUEST OPENINGS

Valentin Louise REZARD

Philip COLCLOUGH 

Serafima MESHAKA 

Sufi Osman ABDULLAH 

Tashan Riad DANIEL 

10.15am - Steven EDMONDSON 52 yrs (Court 2) 

11.30am - Kenneth DORE 91 yrs (Court 2) 

12.30pm - Janet SYLVESTER 86 yrs (Court 2) 

1.30pm - Peter HARRIS 61 yrs (Court 2)

2.30pm - Sunvinder SAHI 40 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 2) 

2nd

10.00am - Dean Charles ADDIS 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed 

11.30am - Timothy James SETTERFIELD 49 yrs (Court 2) 

2.00pm - Charan KAUR 88 yrs (Court 2) 

2.30pm - Christopher James JOHNSON 39 yrs (Court 2) 

3rd

10.00am - Dean Charles ADDIS 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed

INQUEST OPENINGS

Michael Edwin BALLARD

Stanislaw LUKASZ 

Abdikarim Sharif AHMED

Claudine SYLVA

4th 

7th

9.00am - Lucy AYRES 25 yrs Pre Inquest Review Hearing (Court 1)

10.00am - Chloe Louise DORNAN (Court 1)

10.15 - Boota SINGH (Court 2)

12.00 noon - Sean Robert James LAWRENCE (Court 2)

1.30pm - Danielle Jeannine RUMSEY (Court 1)

8th

10.00am - Nicholas LANDAU (Court 1)

10.15am - Emma McDonald (Court 2)

12 noon - Neil Richard HOBBS (Court 2)

2.00pm - Adriyan GEORGE (Court 2)

2.30pm - Henry SMITH (Court 1)

INQUEST OPENINGS

Oscar Lucky OKWURIME

Osvaldo Guilherme SEMEDO DE CARVALHO

Jonathan Crispin ANDALL

June GREEN

Guldip Kaur GROVER

Andrew GOODWIN

9th

10am - Nicholas LANDAU (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Seamus STRETTON (Court 2)

12.00 noon - Kwan LIU (Court 2)

10th

10.00am - Nicholas LANDAU (Court 1) resumed

Inquest Openings

Andrew GOODWIN

Terry ASHBY

Davina McCARTHY

Paramjit SINGH

Brett FRISHE

11th

10.00am - Nicholas LANDAU (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Matthew George Kaliniecki WILLIAMSON (Court 2)

1.00pm - Billie McLaren (Court 2) resumed PART HEARD

14th

10.00am - Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) 

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) 

15th

10.00am - Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) resumed 

INQUEST OPENINGS 

Davina McCARTHY 

Nicola POOL 

Hicham OULKADI

Brendan Thomas STRONG

Terry ASHBY

John MOONEY

Sivanesan MUTHIAN

Sidney DAVIS 

Asher SINCLAIR 

16th

9.00am - Denise VIDAL 46 yrs (Court 1) Pre Inquest Review Hearing 

10.00am - Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed 

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) resumed 

17th

10.00am - Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) resumed 

18th 

10.00am Craig STOCKER 36 yrs (Court 1) resumed

10.15am - Jidé LASEKAN 22 yrs (Court 2) resumed













 



















































 
























































































































































































































All listings are subject to change and times may vary